About Us

Our Team

Meet the Leadership Victoria Team:

Our Council

Geoff Cosgriff (WCLP ‘90) (Chair)  
  Executive Director, Infocos
Bruce Anderson (WCLP '94)   Managing Director, Lee Hecht Harrison

Dr Matthew Butlin

  Chair, Victorian Competition and Efficiency Commission
Heather Carmody   Senior Adviser, The Nous Group
Nick Green OAM (WCLP '04)   CEO, Bicycle Australia
Shaun Hughes   Finance Director Operations, Telstra
Jed Macartney OAM (WCLP ‘05)   CEO, Independent Disability Services
Dr Madeleine Reeve   Consultant - Tertiary Education Sector
Dr Judith Slocombe   CEO of The Alannah and Madeline Foundation
Richard Dent OAM (WCLP ’04)   Chief Executive, Leadership Victoria


Our Staff Team

Richard Dent OAM (WCLP '04) - Chief Executive
Sofie Anselmi - Manager, Leadership Impact
Natalie Duke - Marketing and Communications Manager
Corey Hale - Corporate Services Manager
Edwina Henry - Leadership Development Administrator
Katalin Howell - Manager Tailored Solutions
Bianca Jaeger - Executive Assistant
Bill Jarrard - Imagineer: Leadership, People and Organisations
Saya Lorback, Facilitator and Coordinator, Community Programs
Tony Matthews (WCLP '10) - Manager, Leadership Development
Jessica Rankine - Events Coordinator
Gail Siracusa - Manager, Engagement
Monica ter Huurne - Finance Assistant


LV's Leader in Residence: Chris Kotur

Our Associate Network
Our Associate Network consists of Associate Facilitators and Executive Coaches who contribute to LV's portfolio of customised Learning Development and Coaching Programs:
Kathleen Barker - Andeol Consulting
Yvonne Coburn - YAC Consulting
Dana Eisenstein - Mindscape Consulting
Peter Fitzgerald - Executive Empowerment
Mary-Anne Gallagher
Raechel Gray - Raechel Gray Consulting
Robert Hart - Zest Learning
Cynthia Mahoney - CM Associates
Gerard Penna - Talent Mondail
Dina Pozzo - Insium
Michelle Sales - MKS Consulting Pty Ltd
Lynn Scoles - Gathering Momentum
Louise Thomson - Global People

Shaun Hughes Finance Director Operations at Telstra